Congratulations on achieving distinction in Economics!

This set of results is testimony to the concerted and dedicated efforts of our students and their teachers and the unwavering support of parents and their families. We will continue to work with our students to support their strive for academic excellence by providing top quality Economics tuition programmes so that their educational experience will be an engaging and enriching one.

 

Congratulations to the following students on achieving 'A' in Economics:

 

Yap Yi Tong

National Junior College

 

Kristyn Neo

Raffles Junior College

 

Tay Jiayi

Jurong Junior College

 

Gary Lim

Anglo Chinese Junior College

 

Janelyn Ong

Anglo Chinese Junior College

 

Rebecca Lau

Serangoon Junior College

 

Phillis Kho

Innova Junior College

 

Nathan Lau

Catholic Junior College

 

Xu Ke

River Valley High School

 

Ng Jing Yi

National Junior College

 

Jonathan Chew

Jurong Junior College

 

Maxene Tay

Jurong Junior College

 

Clarice Tay

Nanyang Junior College

 

Lai Shumin

National Junior College

 

Jacob Wee

Tampines Junior College

 

Christine Wong

Victoria Junior College

 

Kheng Peng

Anderson Junior College

 

Samy

Jurong Junior College

 

Adrian Hartanto

Tampines Junior College

 

Somesh

Catholic Junior College

 

Clarice Huang

National Junior College

 

James Cheung

Anglo Chinese Junior College

 

Nicholas Ng

Jurong Junior College

 

Alison

Pioneer Junior College

 

Celeste Ng

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Cherie Sim

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Leow Yujun

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Esna Ong

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Eunice Liew

National Junior College

 

Kah Mun

Meridian Junior College

 

Michelle Tan

Meridian Junior College

 

Jerlin Huang

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Kai Yuan

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Keith Looi

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Manohar

Jurong Junior College

 

Phillis Khor

Jurong Junior College

 

Rahul

Victoria Junior College

 

Amanda Chung

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Benedict Lim

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Yang Kang

National Junior College

 

Debbie Ng

Catholic Junior College

 

Berlin Lee

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Ryan Tan

Victoria Junior College

 

Gillian Mak

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Chiran

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Jia Ke

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Lim Hui Sin

Millennia Institute

 

Patel Drashti

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Irin Wee

Anderson Junior College

 

Jin An

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Yue Ning

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Zheng Lin

River Valley High School

 

Zuying

Anderson Junior College

 

Soh Han Wei

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Edwin Choo

Meridian Junior College

 

Kavin Shankar

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Nicole Tay

Meridian Junior College

 

Daryl

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Stephen Chua

Meridian Junior College

 

Aloysius Poh

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Zin Phyo Ko Ko

Dunman High School

 

Gurprit Singh

Innova Junior College

 

Isaac Chan

Victoria Junior College

 

Estelle Tai

River Valley High School

 

Wen Ting

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Bao Huei

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Shauna Woo

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Cherise Ong

Serangoon Junior College

 

Yong Xiang

Pioneer Junior College

 

Chang Jiale

Anglo Chinese Junior College

 

Kenneth Chow

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Alyssa Chong

National Junior College

 

Joey Chua

Catholic Junior College

 

Delia Ong

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Ming Lu

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Siew Min

River Valley High School

 

Charmaine Chin

Nanyang Junior College

 

Nakkiran

Innova Junior College

 

Fionn Lui

Serangoon Junior College

 

Berlin Lee

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Dion Decosta

Catholic Junior College

 

Steffi Ong

Jurong Junior College

 

Kah Seng

Jurong Junior College

 

Sherwynd Lui

Innova Junior College

 

Diana Ng

Meridian Junior College

 

Nicholas Teo

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Hui Yin

Temasek Junior College

 

Eeliz Cheong

Innova Junior College

 

Xue Wei

River Valley High School

 

Sylvia Tay

Nanyang Junior College

 

Akshita

Jurong Junior College

 

Jing Yu

Meridian Junior College

 

Sharlene Goh

Private Candidate

 

Amanda Goh

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Joan Chew

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Jimmy Hong

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Cher Yining

Nanyang Junior College

 

Melissa Tee

River Valley High School

 

Wong Shi Hwa

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Sarah Chew

Anglo Chinese Junior College

 

Zhang Yi

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Lan Meng

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Harsimran

Temasek Junior College

 

Dlyal

Serangoon Junior College

 

Belinda Zhang

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Shamen Koh

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Tabitha Lee

Victoria Junior College

 

Justin Arista

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Jonathan Boey

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Jaye Ong

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Chek Junqi

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Wong Zhiying

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Hannah Chew

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Louis Tan

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

George Ge

Hwa Chong Institution

 

Yang Shi Jian

Raffles Institution (College)

 

Justin Ng

St. Andrew’s Junior College

 

Ong Hui Sin

Millennia Institute

 

Gabriel Tan

Catholic Junior College

 

Vanessa Sim

Serangoon Junior College

 

Nat Tan

Tampines Junior College

 

Rachel Ee

Raffles Institution (College)

For more information, please visit https://docs.google.com/document/d/1w-Na3pf5ZM_4ZHHoOoV5MUh5K_xJf2DfQ2Y5xVI2Enw/edit